«

»

May 18 2011

475 Visa Skilled Regional Sponsored

Skilled Regional Sponsored
475 Visa

The Skilled Regional Sponsored visa is a 3 year temporary visa, with the possibility of going permanent after 2 years.

This visa also benefits from a lower points threshold and applicants must be sponsored by either an eligible relative living in a designated area, or by an Australian state or territory government.

The migrant, spouse and children must all live, work and/or go to school in the same designated area as your relative if going family-sponsored, or in a designated area of the State if going state-sponsored.

The above information courtesy of: Visa – Go Emigration Ltd



1 - 252

Win a Luxurious home in Australia with Hometown Prize Draws.

For Books with Free Delivery to Australia, look at: BookDepository UK and USA

1 comment

  1. sabitri gc

    Hi, Iam Sabitri from Sydney.I completed my bachelor degree in accounting and I have done my professional year as well. My sister lives in canberra and permanent residency of Australia. Can my sister sponsor for me???? Am I able to apply 475 visa in Canberra? My age is below 25.

Leave a Reply to this Posting, but no links please.